Cast Biographies
Click on a name below to view that biography

Alicia Borrachero - Anna Popplewell - Arthur Angel - Arabella Morton - Ben Barnes - Bille Brown - Bruce Spence - Colin Moody - Cornell John
Dàmian Alcàzar - David Vallon - Eddie Izzard - Dawn French - Gary Sweet - Georgie Henley - James McAvoy - Jim Broadbent - Kiran Shah
Ken Stott - Laura Brent - Liam Neeson - Mark Wells - Michael Madsen - Noah Huntley - Patrick Kake - Predrag Bjelac - Peter Dinklage
Pierfrancesco Favino - Rachael Henley - Ray Winstone - Roy Billing - Sergio Castellitto - Simón Andreu - Simon Pegg - Skandar Keynes
Shane Rangi - Sophie Winkleman - Terry Norris - Tilda Swinton - Tony Nixon - Vincent Grass - Warwick Davis - Will Poulter - William Moseley


William Moseley
William Moseley


Full Name: William Peter Moseley
Nicknames: Will, Wizzle
Birthdate: April 27, 1987
Birthplace: Sheepscombe, Gloucestershire, England
Height: 5"10
Parents: Peter and Julie Moseley
Siblings: Two younger, Ben and Daisy
Pets: A cat and a goldfish
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Blue
Marital status: Single
IMDB Listing: Here
Movies: Goodbye, Mr. Chips
Narnia Movie Appearances: LWW, PC
Narnia Character: Peter Pevensie



Fun Facts:

  • Isn't allowed to say whether he has a girlfriend or not due to his contract (sorry, fangirls!)
  • Lived in New York for a time to work on his acting skills.

Narnia Fun Facts:

  • He and Anna met early on in the casting process, and when once left in a room to reherse some lines, they rifled through a stack of head shots they found to see if they (he and Anna) would get the parts or not.
  • During the filming of PC, Will injured his knee and had to receive medical treatment. It's speculated that his injury is what caused filming to extend longer than planned.
  • For the Castle Raid sequence in PC, Will learned and executed a very difficult stunt involving a moving horse. He did seven takes and impressed the stunt coordinator with his natural ability for high-risk stunts.
Sites to Visit:

William Moseley Fan

Disclaimer: This is a fan site, and is in no way officially affilated with Disney, 20th Century Fox, Walden Media or any other company. All copyrights are held by their original owners, including but not limited to Disney, 20th Century Fox, Walden Media, Harper Collins, and C.S. Lewis Ltd.
Website design and original content © Spareoom.net, 2005-2012
Contact Me - Other Credits